Skip to main content

Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km

99.3miLength
14,022ftElevation gain
Loop
Head out on this 99.3-mile loop trail near Bochum, North Rhine-Westphalia. Generally considered a challenging route. This trail is great for bike touring, and it's unlikely you'll encounter many other people while exploring.
Customize route
Bike touring
Forests
Lakes
Rivers
Views
Historic sites
AllTrails logo

Adventure starts in the app

Offline maps, navigation, and conditions — all in one place
Download the AllTrails application on the App StoreDownload the AllTrails application on Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What is the expected weather this week for Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km?

Expected weather for Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km for the next 5 days is:
  • Tue, September 22 - 64 degrees/clear
  • Wed, September 23 - 62 degrees/showers
  • Thu, September 24 - 63 degrees/clear
  • Fri, September 25 - 68 degrees/clear
  • Sat, September 26 - 76 degrees/clear

Where is Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km located?

Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km is a trail located in Bochum, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.

Are dogs allowed on Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km?

Dogs may be allowed on Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km. Be sure to check regulations before heading out.

Are there forests at Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km?

Yes, Flottweg Tour 2018 - 150km is a forest trail.
Last updated on September 8, 2026 at 1:49 am GMT+0