Skip to main content

CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke

46miLength
3,822ftElevation gain
Loop
Check out this 46.0-mile loop trail near Waltrop, North Rhine-Westphalia. Generally considered a challenging route. This trail is great for mountain biking, and it's unlikely you'll encounter many other people while exploring.
Customize route
Mountain biking
Rivers
Events
AllTrails logo

Adventure starts in the app

Offline maps, navigation, and conditions — all in one place
Download the AllTrails application on the App StoreDownload the AllTrails application on Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What is the expected weather this week for CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke?

Expected weather for CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke for the next 5 days is:
  • Wed, September 23 - 64 degrees/clear
  • Thu, September 24 - 67 degrees/clear
  • Fri, September 25 - 68 degrees/clear
  • Sat, September 26 - 77 degrees/clear
  • Sun, September 27 - 82 degrees/drizzle

Where is CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke located?

CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke is a trail located in Hohe Mark Nature Park - Westmünsterland.

Are dogs allowed on CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke?

Dogs may be allowed on CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke. Be sure to check regulations before heading out.

Is mountain biking allowed at CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke?

Mountain biking is allowed on CTF Waltrop 2020 - 76er Strecke in Hohe Mark Nature Park - Westmünsterland. Double check if the trail is mixed use or MTB-only.
Last updated on August 21, 2026 at 11:15 pm GMT+0