Skip to main content

Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth

12.6kmLength
369mElevation gain
3.5–4hrEstimated time
Circular
Enchanting and scenic hiking trail near Büren, North Rhine-Westphalia. The hike leads straight into the beautiful adventurous forest, where you can explore the beautiful local flora and fauna. Highlights of the tour: - Beautiful views of the surrounding area - Local flora and fauna - Beautiful natural landscapes
This text has been translated.
Customise route
Partially Paved
Hiking
Forests
Lakes
Rivers
Wildflowers
Historic Sites

Popular times

Plus badge image

When is the trail busiest?

Beat the crowds with weekly and monthly trail activity data from our community
AllTrails logo

Adventure starts in the app

Offline maps, navigation, and conditions — all in one place
Download the AllTrails application on the App StoreDownload the AllTrails application on Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What’s helpful to know about this trail?

Head out on this 12.6-km circular trail near Büren, North Rhine-Westphalia. Generally considered a challenging route, it takes an average of 3 h 30 min to complete. This trail is great for hiking, and it's unlikely you'll encounter many other people while exploring.

What is the expected weather this week for Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth?

Expected weather for Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth for the next 5 days is:
  • Thu 24 September - 16.9 degrees/clear
  • Fri 25 September - 22 degrees/clear
  • Sat 26 September - 21 degrees/clear
  • Sun 27 September - 25.6 degrees/clear
  • Mon 28 September - 26 degrees/clear

Where is Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth located?

Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth is a trail located in Büren, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.

How hard is Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth?

Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth is considered a hard hike that covers 12.6 km, with an elevation gain of 369 m. It takes about 3.5–4 hr to complete. Hard trails usually cover longer distances, and may have long or steep climbs or more difficult obstacles.

What is the elevation gain for Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth?

Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth is considered a hard hike that covers 12.6 km, with an elevation gain of 369 m. It takes about 3.5–4 hr to complete. Hard trails usually cover longer distances, and may have long or steep climbs or more difficult obstacles.

Is Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth a circular?

Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth is a circular trail that covers 12.6 km, with an elevation gain of 369 m. It takes about 3.5–4 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

How long is Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth?

Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth is a circular trail that covers 12.6 km, with an elevation gain of 369 m. It takes about 3.5–4 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

Are dogs allowed on Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth?

Dogs may be allowed on Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth. Be sure to check regulations before heading out.

Is Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth paved?

Yes, according to trailgoers, Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth is partially paved.

Are there forests at Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth?

Yes, Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth is a forest trail.

Are there wildflowers at Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth?

Yes, trailgoers have reported a variety of wildflower types on Rundwanderweg Büren-Harth, though the specific types can vary from month to month.
Last updated on 23 September 2026 at 01:04 GMT+0