Skip to main content

Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich

3.2miLength
298ftElevation gain
1–1.5hrEstimated time
Loop
Family-friendly walk near Dietzenbach, Hesse. This loop trail is only a stone's throw away from Dietzenbach and Goetzenhain. You walk on well-developed agricultural roads for the most part. Suitable for both walking and jogging. Highlights of the hike: - child-friendly - beautiful dirt roads - shady forest
This text has been translated.
Customize route
Kid-friendly
Walking
Running
Forests
Views
Wildflowers

Popular times

Plus badge image

When is the trail busiest?

Beat the crowds with weekly and monthly trail activity data from our community
AllTrails logo

Adventure starts in the app

Offline maps, navigation, and conditions — all in one place
Download the AllTrails application on the App StoreDownload the AllTrails application on Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What’s helpful to know about this trail?

Discover this 3.2-mile loop trail near Dietzenbach, Hesse. Generally considered an easy route, it takes an average of 1 h 14 min to complete. This trail is great for running and walking, and it's unlikely you'll encounter many other people while exploring.

What is the expected weather this week for Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich?

Expected weather for Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich for the next 5 days is:
  • Wed, September 23 - 65 degrees/clear
  • Thu, September 24 - 66 degrees/clear
  • Fri, September 25 - 73 degrees/clear
  • Sat, September 26 - 76 degrees/clear
  • Sun, September 27 - 81 degrees/clear

Where is Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich located?

Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich is a trail located in Dietzenbach, Hesse, Germany.

How hard is Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich?

Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich is considered an easy hike that covers 3.2 mi, with an elevation gain of 298 ft. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Easy trails are typically short, with clearly marked paths and fairly level terrain.

What is the elevation gain for Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich?

Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich is considered an easy hike that covers 3.2 mi, with an elevation gain of 298 ft. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Easy trails are typically short, with clearly marked paths and fairly level terrain.

Is Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich a loop?

Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich is a loop trail that covers 3.2 mi, with an elevation gain of 298 ft. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Loop trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

How long is Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich?

Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich is a loop trail that covers 3.2 mi, with an elevation gain of 298 ft. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Loop trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

Are dogs allowed on Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich?

Dogs may be allowed on Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich. Be sure to check regulations before heading out.

Is Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich kid-friendly?

Yes, many trailgoers have described Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich as good for kids and families. Kid-friendly trails are typically short, with clearly marked paths and fairly level terrain.

Are there forests at Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich?

Yes, Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich is a forest trail.

Are there wildflowers at Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich?

Yes, trailgoers have reported a variety of wildflower types on Fields between Dietzenbach and Dreieich, though the specific types can vary from month to month.
Last updated on September 1, 2026 at 2:57 am GMT+0