Skip to main content

Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen

7.4kmLength
184mElevation gain
2–2.5hrEstimated time
Circular
Experience this 7.4-km circular trail near Winnerath, Rhineland-Palatine. Generally considered a moderately challenging route, it takes an average of 1 h 56 min to complete. This trail is great for hiking, and it's unlikely you'll encounter many other people while exploring. Dogs are welcome, but must be on a lead.
Customise route
Dogs On Lead
Hiking
Forests
Views

Popular times

Plus badge image

When is the trail busiest?

Beat the crowds with weekly and monthly trail activity data from our community
AllTrails logo

Adventure starts in the app

Offline maps, navigation, and conditions — all in one place
Download the AllTrails application on the App StoreDownload the AllTrails application on Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What is the expected weather this week for Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen?

Expected weather for Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen for the next 5 days is:
  • Fri 25 September - 23.3 degrees/onbewolkt
  • Sat 26 September - 24.5 degrees/onbewolkt
  • Sun 27 September - 26 degrees/motregen
  • Mon 28 September - 26.3 degrees/onbewolkt
  • Tue 29 September - 24.1 degrees/onbewolkt

Where is Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen located?

Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen is a trail located in Winnerath, Rhineland-Palatine, Germany.

How hard is Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen?

Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen is considered a moderate hike that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 184 m. It takes about 2–2.5 hr to complete. Moderate trails often feature gradual climbs or obstacles like rocks or roots.

What is the elevation gain for Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen?

Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen is considered a moderate hike that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 184 m. It takes about 2–2.5 hr to complete. Moderate trails often feature gradual climbs or obstacles like rocks or roots.

Is Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen a circular?

Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen is a circular trail that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 184 m. It takes about 2–2.5 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

How long is Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen?

Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen is a circular trail that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 184 m. It takes about 2–2.5 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

Are dogs allowed on Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen?

Yes, dogs are allowed on Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen, but must remain on a lead.

Are there forests at Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen?

Yes, Von Winnerath auf idyllischen Wegen is a forest trail.
Last updated on 23 September 2026 at 02:45 GMT+0