Skip to main content

Vielbecker See

4.5kmLength
67mElevation gain
1–1.5hrEstimated time
Circular
Try this 4.5-km circular trail near Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania. Generally considered an easy route, it takes an average of 1 h 2 min to complete. This trail is great for running and walking, and it's unlikely you'll encounter many other people while exploring.
Customise route
Walking
Running
Forests
Lakes
Wildflowers

Popular times

Plus badge image

When is the trail busiest?

Beat the crowds with weekly and monthly trail activity data from our community
AllTrails logo

Adventure starts in the app

Offline maps, navigation, and conditions — all in one place
Download the AllTrails application on the App StoreDownload the AllTrails application on Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What is the expected weather this week for Vielbecker See?

Expected weather for Vielbecker See for the next 5 days is:
  • Fri 25 September - 17.6 degrees/onbewolkt
  • Sat 26 September - 19.7 degrees/mistig
  • Sun 27 September - 21.6 degrees/onbewolkt
  • Mon 28 September - 21.7 degrees/onbewolkt
  • Tue 29 September - 21.4 degrees/onbewolkt

Where is Vielbecker See located?

Vielbecker See is a trail located in Grevesmühlen, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany.

How hard is Vielbecker See?

Vielbecker See is considered an easy hike that covers 4.5 km, with an elevation gain of 67 m. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Easy trails are typically short, with clearly marked paths and fairly level terrain.

What is the elevation gain for Vielbecker See?

Vielbecker See is considered an easy hike that covers 4.5 km, with an elevation gain of 67 m. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Easy trails are typically short, with clearly marked paths and fairly level terrain.

Is Vielbecker See a circular?

Vielbecker See is a circular trail that covers 4.5 km, with an elevation gain of 67 m. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

How long is Vielbecker See?

Vielbecker See is a circular trail that covers 4.5 km, with an elevation gain of 67 m. It takes about 1–1.5 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

Are dogs allowed on Vielbecker See?

Dogs may be allowed on Vielbecker See. Be sure to check regulations before heading out.

Are there forests at Vielbecker See?

Yes, Vielbecker See is a forest trail.

Are there wildflowers at Vielbecker See?

Yes, trailgoers have reported a variety of wildflower types on Vielbecker See, though the specific types can vary from month to month.
Last updated on 24 September 2026 at 01:04 GMT+0