Skip to main content

Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg

7.4kmLength
319mElevation gain
2.5–3hrEstimated time
Circular
Experience this 7.4-km circular trail near Oberzent, Hesse. Generally considered a moderately challenging route, it takes an average of 2 h 24 min to complete. This trail is great for hiking, and it's unlikely you'll encounter many other people while exploring.
Customise route

Top sights

Wetterberg
Peak

Top sights

Wetterberg
Peak
Hiking
Forests
Rivers
Views

Popular times

Plus badge image

When is the trail busiest?

Beat the crowds with weekly and monthly trail activity data from our community
AllTrails logo

Adventure starts in the app

Offline maps, navigation, and conditions — all in one place
Download the AllTrails application on the App StoreDownload the AllTrails application on Google Play

Frequently asked questions

What is the expected weather this week for Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg?

Expected weather for Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg for the next 5 days is:
  • Sat 26 September - 26.3 degrees/clear
  • Sun 27 September - 27.2 degrees/clear
  • Mon 28 September - 25.8 degrees/clear
  • Tue 29 September - 26.4 degrees/clear
  • Wed 30 September - 24.2 degrees/showers

Where is Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg located?

Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg is a trail located in Geo-Nature Park Bergstrasse-Odenwald.

How hard is Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg?

Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg is considered a moderate hike that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 319 m. It takes about 2.5–3 hr to complete. Moderate trails often feature gradual climbs or obstacles like rocks or roots.

What is the elevation gain for Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg?

Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg is considered a moderate hike that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 319 m. It takes about 2.5–3 hr to complete. Moderate trails often feature gradual climbs or obstacles like rocks or roots.

Is Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg a circular?

Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg is a circular trail that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 319 m. It takes about 2.5–3 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

How long is Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg?

Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg is a circular trail that covers 7.4 km, with an elevation gain of 319 m. It takes about 2.5–3 hr to complete. Circular trails have the same starting point and endpoint. You'll follow a single route without retracing your steps.

Are dogs allowed on Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg?

Dogs may be allowed on Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg. Be sure to check regulations before heading out.

Are there forests at Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg?

Yes, Rundwanderweg Finkensbach 1: Wetter-Berg-Weg is a forest trail in Geo-Nature Park Bergstrasse-Odenwald.
Last updated on 26 September 2026 at 02:00 GMT+0